LogoGEOly
  • Pricing
Log inSign up
GeminiPerplexity6 AI platforms · 180+ countries

See how AI talks about your brand

Shoppers now ask AI what to buy. GEOly asks on your behalf every day,
then pulls out the rankings and the sources AI cites.

Book a demoTry free for 3 days
Air purifiers · Demo
Quick actions⌘K
PerformanceOverviewPromptsAI answersBrand perceptionAI shopping
SourcesCited sourcesTopics
ConnectMCP & toolsSettings
LevoitAug 6–Sep 4USChatGPTExport
Overview·1,420 answers · 149 brands namedVisibility 1/149·Share 1/149·Topics led 15/33
Levoit61.1%
Blueair60.4%
Coway54.6%
Winix33.9%
IQAir13.0%
Shark10.9%
Levoit vs Blueair11 more mentions
Levoit’s competitorsEvery brand AI names joins automatically
#BrandVisibilityShareTopics led
1Levoit61.1%17.9%15
2Blueair60.4%17.6%3
3Coway54.6%15.9%8
4Winix33.9%9.9%0
5IQAir13.0%3.8%1
DomainsPages
#DomainTypeCitedAnswers
1rtings.comReview25.9%721
2epa.govGov11.9%235
3reddit.comCommunity6.1%156
4cleanaircritic.comReview3.5%148
5consumerreports.orgReview2.7%99
6goodhousekeeping.comMedia2.5%117
7techgearlab.comReview2.3%108
Answer mix1,420 ChatGPT answers
61.1%Levoit
  • Mention Levoit86861.1%
  • Competitor, not Levoit33023.2%
  • No brand named22215.6%
57 of 367 cited sites mention rivals but not Levoit

Sample data from GEOly’s public category dataset (air purifiers · US · ChatGPT · Aug 6–Sep 4, 2026). Levoit and other brands shown are for illustration only and do not imply use or endorsement of GEOly.

Anker
SOLIX
eufy
soundcore
PLAUD
xTool
Creality
TCL
Aporro
Govee
Horow
Custype

12,000+ brands have signed up to track their AI visibility with GEOly

These brands already use GEOly to see how ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity mention, cite and recommend them. AI is talking about your brand too — sign up to see what it says.

Product

GEOly reads every answer for you. Every day it asks 6 AI platforms, saves the full text, and puts it to work in four ways.

SeeUnderstandTraceConnect

Where you rank, and who’s ahead. Every new answer feeds the brand leaderboard. Whoever AI names gets one more mention.

Brand leaderboard149 brands
USChatGPTAug 6–Sep 4
#BrandMentionsShareTopics led
1LevoitYou868+117.9%15
2Blueair857+117.6%3
3Coway775+115.9%8
4Winix481+19.9%0
5IQAir184+13.8%1
6Shark155+13.2%0
7Honeywell150+13.1%1
8AIRDOCTOR125+12.6%0
New answer ⁠· ChatGPT ⁠· US ⁠· 09/04Best quiet air purifiers with strong odor removal for bedroomsNamed 5 brands, ranked Levoit #1, cited 5 sources.
1Levoit+1 mention
2Winix+1 mention
3Blueair+1 mention
4Shark+1 mention
5Coway+1 mention
View full answerNext
No competitor list neededEvery brand an answer names joins the leaderboard automatically.
Which car air purifiers have the best long-term reviews and least complaints
IQAirMedify AirPure Enrichment+2
ChatGPT ⁠· US ⁠· 2026-09-04 — Levoit isn’t in this answer
Who gets named firstWhen you and a rival share an answer, who comes up first.
RivalYou firstRival first
Levoit vs Blueair703 shared answers334369
Levoit vs Coway661 shared answers371290

What AI actually said. Click any number to open the answer behind it: what it searched, who it recommended, which pages it cited.

AI answers/Which bedroom air purifiers are the quietest at night?
ChatGPTUS2026-08-21Web search
Which bedroom air purifiers are the quietest at night?

If sleep-time quiet is your #1 priority, I’d narrow it to these:

ModelIndependent low-speed noiseBest for
Blueair Blue Pure 511i Max30.8 dBAVery quiet + compact
Levoit Core 300S32.5 dBABest overall bedroom choice
DREO AP337SManufacturer claims 15 dB sleep modeVery quiet on paper, larger rooms
Blue Pure 311i+ MaxManufacturer claims 22 dB Sleep ModeLarger bedroom

My picks

🥇 Best overall: Levoit Core 300S
It's exceptionally bedroom-friendly: quiet, compact, has a dedicated Sleep mode that shuts off the display, and has an air-quality sensor/automatic mode. RTINGS measured 32.5 dBA at its lowest setting and considers it particularly suitable for bedrooms. [2]

🥈 Quietest measured: Blueair 511i Max
At 30.8 dBA, it's the quieter of the two in RTINGS' testing. It's also smaller and lighter than the Levoit. [3]

Before answering, ChatGPT searched
quietest air purifiers bedroom sleep noise dB Coway Airmega 150 Levoit Core 300S Blueair 511
The query already named models from Coway, Levoit and Blueair.
Brands mentioned ⁠· 3
1Levoit9 mentions
2Blueair12 mentions
3DREO2 mentions
Sources 12Inline citations 2rtings.com
How AI rates you856 Levoit answers with ratings, broken down by aspect.
AspectMentionsPositive / negative
Value331330 / 0
Noise272246 / 27
Price272263 / 2
Smart features250250 / 0
Airflow209165 / 41
Every rating comes with a quoteEach rating traces back to the exact sentence, not just a score.
Noise +“independent testing found it very quiet at low speed”09/04
Noise −“it gets fairly loud at maximum speed”09/04
Airflow −“its airflow is limited to roughly 48 sq. ft.”09/04

Where answers come from. See every site and page AI has cited, and which ones it trusts most.

Cited sources4,998 citations ⁠· 367 sites
USChatGPTAug 6–Sep 4Gaps only
#SiteTypeCitationsAnswersShare
1rtings.comReview1,29472125.9%
2epa.govGovernment59423511.9%
3reddit.comCommunity3051566.1%
4cleanaircritic.comReview1731483.5%
5consumerreports.orgReview137992.7%
6goodhousekeeping.comMedia1231172.5%
7techgearlab.comReview1171082.3%
8blueair.comBrand108902.2%
rtings.com · most-cited pages (as of Sep 4)1,294 citations across 721 answersOne in four citations comes from this site.
1The 5 Best Air Purifiers For Bedrooms of 2026rtings.com/air-purifier/reviews/best/bedrooms128
2The 6 Best Air Purifiers For Allergies of 2026rtings.com/air-purifier/reviews/best/allergies94
3The 6 Best Large Room Air Purifiers of 2026rtings.com/air-purifier/reviews/best/large-room87
Open page listExport
Footnotes map to pagesThe [2] in the answer is this exact page.
“RTINGS measured 32.5 dBA at its lowest setting and considers it particularly suitable for bedrooms.” [2]
Levoit Core 300S Review - RTINGS.comrtings.com/air-purifier/reviews/levoit/core-300s
Rival sites get cited tooblueair.com made the top 8. See where your own site ranks at a glance.
6goodhousekeeping.com1232.5%
7techgearlab.com1172.3%
8blueair.com1082.2%

Ask in the AI you already use. Connect Claude, Cursor or Codex with one URL. The numbers match your dashboard exactly.

Claudegeoly connected
In my category, which sites does ChatGPT cite most?
Called geoly ⁠· get_public_categoryview: "citation_domains", slug: "air-purifiers", platform: "chatgpt", country: "US"

From Aug 6 to Sep 4, these are the sites ChatGPT cited most in this category:

1.rtings.com1,294 citations, 25.9%

2.epa.gov594 citations, 11.9%

3.reddit.com305 citations, 6.1%

The top three sites account for 43.9% of citations. The most-cited page on rtings.com is “The 5 Best Air Purifiers For Bedrooms of 2026”, with 128 citations.

Connect GEOly MCPOne URL, authorized in your browserNo API keys to copy. Commands come straight from the app’s settings panel.
1
Add the MCP server
claude mcp add --transport http geoly \ "https://app.geoly.ai/api/mcp/v1"
2
AuthorizeRun claude /mcp, pick geoly, and finish authorizing.
3
Install the agent skill (optional)
npx skills add geoly-ai/agent-skills
Up to 53 toolsQuery data, check citations, add prompts and trigger runs, all from the chat.
get_brand_overviewquery_analyticsget_prompt_detailget_prompt_citationsget_citation_overviewget_platform_matrixget_public_categoryget_category_whitespacecreate_prompttrigger_prompt+43 more
Install the skill, run the playbookCommon analysis workflows are built in. Just say what you need.
$ npx skills add geoly-ai/agent-skills
✓ Installed geoly-mcp
> Build this week's AI visibility report for Levoit
Gaps

Even #1 brands lose answers. GEOly finds the ones that name rivals, not you.

Lost answersCompetitor mentioned, not Levoit
All 1,420Levoit mentioned 868Lost 330
PromptTopicBrands mentionedLevoitDate
Best air purifiers and humidifiers combo for large rooms and open floor plansAir purifiers with humidifiers+2Missing08/21
Which car air purifiers have the best long-term reviews and least complaintsAir purifiers for cars+2Missing09/04
What do long-term reviews say about combo air purifier dehumidifier reliability?air purifiers with dehumidifier+2Missing09/04
Which air purifiers have certified true HEPA filtration that actually removes 99.97% of particles?True HEPA air purifiersMissing09/04
Which air purifiers have the best long-term reviews for smoke removal?air purifiers for smoke+3Missing08/28
I have a high-ceiling room, what air purifier should I getLarge room air purifiers+1Missing09/04
Who took your spot330 answers named a competitor but not LevoitThat’s 23.2% of 1,420. The brands that show up most:
Blueair154
Coway114
IQAir96
Winix92
Dyson63
Review each answer
Topic gapsIn 18 of 33 topics, someone else is #1.
TopicLeaderYou
Air purifiers with humidifiersLed by Dyson372
Air purifiers for carsLed by IQAir300
Air purifiers with dehumidifierLed by Frigidaire193
Prompt gapsAsked 5 times — the rival showed up every time.
Best air purifier humidifier combo for allergies and dry skin relief?
Blueair5/5
Levoit0/5
Source gapsPages AI keeps citing cover your rivals, not you.
Best Car Air Purifiers | The DriveCited 7 times
IQAir6/7
Levoit0/7
One category ⁠· 30 days

Every number has a source.

Each dot below is a real ChatGPT answer, 1,420 in total.

Scattered · 1,420 answers, one dot each
  • 868Levoit mentioned
  • 330Competitor mentioned, not Levoit
  • 222No brand mentioned
  1. 01One number17.9%Levoit’s share of all 4,859 brand mentions in this category, ranked #1
  2. 02The answers behind it868 of 1,420Every one traceable by topic and date
  3. 03One of them, verbatimRTINGS measured 32.5 dBA at its lowest setting and considers it particularly suitable for bedrooms.[2]ChatGPT ⁠· US ⁠· 2026-08-21
  4. 04[2] The cited pageLevoit Core 300S Reviewrtings.com
  • Every answer, keptFull answers, search queries and cited pages are stored, ready to revisit.
  • Methodology in plain sightHow share is calculated, what counts as “lost” — explained next to every metric.
  • No ranking promisesAI answers change daily. We show you where you really stand and where to improve.
  • Take your data anywhereExport reports, or pipe the data into your own systems via MCP and API.
Commerce

Selling products? Watch the AI shelf. ChatGPT now lists products, prices and buy links.

ChatGPTUS ⁠· 2026-09-04
Which bedroom air purifiers are the quietest at night?
Levoit Core 300S-P
Levoit Core 300S-P$149.99LevoitYou
Blueair Blue Pure 511i Max
Blueair Blue Pure 511i Max$139.99Blueair
Coway Airmega 150
Coway Airmega 150$189.99Cowaymega
Levoit Core 200S-P
Levoit Core 200S-P$74.99TargetYou
DREO AP337S
DREO AP337S$99.99The Home Depot
Whose store each card links to5 product cards, 2 for LevoitOne links to the official store, one to Target.
1Levoit Core 300S-PLevoit
2Blueair Blue Pure 511i MaxBlueair
3Coway Airmega 150Cowaymega
4Levoit Core 200S-PTarget
5DREO AP337SThe Home Depot
Each market, tracked separatelySet the country of each prompt, and get separate data per market.
USUKGermanyJapan180+ countries and regions
Both shopping surfaces, side by sideWe record product cards from ChatGPT and Google AI Mode.
ChatGPTGoogle AI Mode

MCP ⁠· API ⁠· CLI. Plug GEOly into your AI.

Give Claude, Cursor and Codex direct access to your brand share, full answers and cited sources, so they can write weekly reports, run analyses and build workflows.

Read the docs
Works with the tools you already use
ClaudeCursorCodexVS CodeWindsurf
Pricing

Transparent pricing. Upgrade as you grow. Try Basic free for 3 days. Save 10% with annual billing.

Basic

For single-brand teams starting daily AI visibility monitoring.

$49/month
Billed monthlyStart free trial
  • 1 brand and 1 seat
  • 30 monitoring prompts
  • 1 AI platform (ChatGPT)
  • 900 responses per month
  • 3,000 AI Credits per month
  • Industry insights & custom monitoring: up to 30 days of history
  • Basic industry charts and email support
Grow

More platforms, ChatGPT Ads analysis, and MCP tools as you scale.

$149/month
Billed monthlyGet started
  • 1 brand and 2 seats
  • 50 monitoring prompts
  • 2 AI platforms (ChatGPT, Google AI Mode)
  • 3,000 responses per month
  • 10,000 AI Credits per month
  • Industry insights & custom monitoring: up to 30 days of history
  • ChatGPT Ads analysis, MCP tools, and Chat support
AdvancedPopular

For growing teams that need multi-platform visibility and GEO agents.

$399/month
Billed monthlyGet started
  • 1 brand and 4 seats
  • 100 monitoring prompts
  • 4 AI platformsGeminiPerplexity
  • 12,000 responses per month
  • 30,000 AI Credits per month
  • Industry insights & custom monitoring: up to 90 days of history
  • GEO Agent, priority support, and weekly insights
Plus

Full multi-brand GEO across all platforms, agents, and API.

$999/month
Billed monthlyGet started
  • 5 brands and 10 seats
  • 500 monitoring prompts
  • All 6 AI platformsPerplexityGemini
  • 90,000 responses per month
  • 100,000 AI Credits per month
  • Industry insights & custom monitoring: 365 days of history
  • Agent automation, RESTful API, and priority support
EnterpriseContact sales

Custom GEO operating layer for enterprise scale, SLAs, and deployment needs.

Contact sales
  • Custom brands, seats, and prompt volume
  • All platforms plus priority access to new platforms
  • Custom responses, AI Credits, and retention
  • Full GEO Agent and MCP capability
  • Enterprise reports and custom dimensions
  • API access, Webhooks, and optional private deployment
  • Dedicated CSM, Chat support, and 4-hour SLA
Basic includes a 3-day free trial. Enterprise POC terms are negotiated with sales.See full pricing and plan comparison

Common questions

Can’t find an answer? Contact us

SEO tools show where you rank in search results. GEOly shows whether AI mentions you in its answers, what it says about you and which sources it cites. The two influence each other, but they aren’t the same thing.

No — and nobody can. Ask the same question twice and AI may name a different set of brands. What we can do is show you where you stand, where you fall short and which sources shape AI’s judgment.

Every day we ask real questions on each AI platform, save the full answers, then extract brands, positions and cited sources from them. You choose which country the questions are asked from.

Six platforms — ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Copilot, Google AI Mode and Google AI Overviews — across 180+ countries and regions; a few platforms aren’t available in some regions. The number of platforms depends on your plan; countries are not limited.

The Basic plan includes a 3-day free trial: 1 brand, ChatGPT and 30 prompts. When it ends, your data is kept. Subscribe to keep viewing and collecting.

Prompts are the buying questions your customers ask AI, like “Which espresso machine is best for beginners?” Enter your brand and website and GEOly generates a set for your category. Add, edit or remove them anytime.

MCP lets AI tools like Claude, Cursor and Codex read GEOly data directly. Copy a URL, sign in and authorize in your browser, and you’re done — no code required.

Yes. The Plus plan covers 5 brands. Need more client brands? Enterprise comes with custom quotas.

See yourself in AI.

Add your brand and website. GEOly drafts the buying questions your customers ask and shows you the first answers within minutes.

Book a demoTry free for 3 days
LogoGEOly

GEOly. See how AI talks about your brand — GEO, made easy and agent-friendly.

GitHub
GitHub
X
X (Twitter)
YouTube
YouTube
Email
PRODUCT
  • Overview
  • Brand Visibility
  • AI Agent
  • Integrations
RESOURCES
  • Docs
  • Blog
  • Changelog
  • FAQ
  • Learn
  • Comparisons
ECOSYSTEM
  • RIJOY
  • Sectionly
  • Rify Global
  • WorkDaddy
COMPANY
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Partner Program
  • Partner Directory
POLICY
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
© 2026 Rify Global Inc.
Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Built for AI Visibility

Brand GEO, made easy — and friendly to every AI agent.