IQAir
Medify Air
Pure Enrichment+2Shoppers now ask AI what to buy. GEOly asks on your behalf every day,
then pulls out the rankings and the sources AI cites.
LevoitAug 6–Sep 4US
ChatGPTExport
Levoit61.1%17.9%15
Blueair60.4%17.6%3
Coway54.6%15.9%8
Winix33.9%9.9%0
IQAir13.0%3.8%1
rtings.comReview25.9%721
epa.govGov11.9%235
reddit.comCommunity6.1%156
cleanaircritic.comReview3.5%148
consumerreports.orgReview2.7%99
goodhousekeeping.comMedia2.5%117
techgearlab.comReview2.3%108Sample data from GEOly’s public category dataset (air purifiers · US · ChatGPT · Aug 6–Sep 4, 2026). Levoit and other brands shown are for illustration only and do not imply use or endorsement of GEOly.




These brands already use GEOly to see how ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity mention, cite and recommend them. AI is talking about your brand too — sign up to see what it says.
Where you rank, and who’s ahead. Every new answer feeds the brand leaderboard. Whoever AI names gets one more mention.
ChatGPTAug 6–Sep 4
LevoitYou868+117.9%15
Blueair857+117.6%3
Coway775+115.9%8
Winix481+19.9%0
IQAir184+13.8%1
Shark155+13.2%0
Honeywell150+13.1%1
AIRDOCTOR125+12.6%0
New answer · ChatGPT · US · 09/04Best quiet air purifiers with strong odor removal for bedroomsNamed 5 brands, ranked Levoit #1, cited 5 sources.
Levoit+1 mention
Winix+1 mention
Blueair+1 mention
Shark+1 mention
Coway+1 mention
IQAir
Medify Air
Pure Enrichment+2
Levoit vs Blueair703 shared answers334369
Levoit vs Coway661 shared answers371290What AI actually said. Click any number to open the answer behind it: what it searched, who it recommended, which pages it cited.
ChatGPTUS2026-08-21Web searchIf sleep-time quiet is your #1 priority, I’d narrow it to these:
My picks
🥇 Best overall: Levoit Core 300S
It's exceptionally bedroom-friendly: quiet, compact, has a dedicated Sleep mode that shuts off the display, and has an air-quality sensor/automatic mode. RTINGS measured 32.5 dBA at its lowest setting and considers it particularly suitable for bedrooms. [2]
🥈 Quietest measured: Blueair 511i Max
At 30.8 dBA, it's the quieter of the two in RTINGS' testing. It's also smaller and lighter than the Levoit. [3]
Levoit9 mentions
Blueair12 mentions
DREO2 mentions
rtings.comWhere answers come from. See every site and page AI has cited, and which ones it trusts most.
ChatGPTAug 6–Sep 4Gaps only
rtings.comReview1,29472125.9%
epa.govGovernment59423511.9%
reddit.comCommunity3051566.1%
cleanaircritic.comReview1731483.5%
consumerreports.orgReview137992.7%
goodhousekeeping.comMedia1231172.5%
techgearlab.comReview1171082.3%
blueair.comBrand108902.2%
rtings.com · most-cited pages (as of Sep 4)1,294 citations across 721 answersOne in four citations comes from this site.
Levoit Core 300S Review - RTINGS.comrtings.com/air-purifier/reviews/levoit/core-300s
goodhousekeeping.com1232.5%
techgearlab.com1172.3%
blueair.com1082.2%Ask in the AI you already use. Connect Claude, Cursor or Codex with one URL. The numbers match your dashboard exactly.
Claudegeoly connectedFrom Aug 6 to Sep 4, these are the sites ChatGPT cited most in this category:
1.
rtings.com1,294 citations, 25.9%
2.
epa.gov594 citations, 11.9%
3.
reddit.com305 citations, 6.1%
The top three sites account for 43.9% of citations. The most-cited page on rtings.com is “The 5 Best Air Purifiers For Bedrooms of 2026”, with 128 citations.


+2Missing08/21

+2Missing09/04

+2Missing09/04

Missing09/04

+3Missing08/28

+1Missing09/04
Blueair154
Coway114
IQAir96
Winix92
Dyson63
Blueair5/5
Levoit0/5
Best Car Air Purifiers | The DriveCited 7 times
IQAir6/7
Levoit0/7Each dot below is a real ChatGPT answer, 1,420 in total.
RTINGS measured 32.5 dBA at its lowest setting and considers it particularly suitable for bedrooms.[2]ChatGPT · US · 2026-08-21
rtings.com
ChatGPTUS · 2026-09-04
LevoitYou
Blueair
Cowaymega
TargetYou
The Home Depot
Levoit
Blueair
Cowaymega
Target
The Home Depot
ChatGPT
Google AI ModeGive Claude, Cursor and Codex direct access to your brand share, full answers and cited sources, so they can write weekly reports, run analyses and build workflows.
Für Einzelmarken-Teams, die mit täglicher KI-Sichtbarkeitsüberwachung beginnen.
Mehr Plattformen, ChatGPT-Anzeigenanalyse und MCP-Tools für Ihr Wachstum.
Für wachsende Teams, die Multi-Plattform-Sichtbarkeit und GEO-Agenten benötigen.
Vollständige Multi-Marken-GEO über alle Plattformen, Agenten und API.
Individuelle GEO-Betriebsebene für Unternehmensskalierung, SLAs und Bereitstellungsanforderungen.
Vertrieb kontaktierenCan’t find an answer? Contact us
SEO tools show where you rank in search results. GEOly shows whether AI mentions you in its answers, what it says about you and which sources it cites. The two influence each other, but they aren’t the same thing.
No — and nobody can. Ask the same question twice and AI may name a different set of brands. What we can do is show you where you stand, where you fall short and which sources shape AI’s judgment.
Every day we ask real questions on each AI platform, save the full answers, then extract brands, positions and cited sources from them. You choose which country the questions are asked from.
Six platforms — ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Copilot, Google AI Mode and Google AI Overviews — across 180+ countries and regions; a few platforms aren’t available in some regions. The number of platforms depends on your plan; countries are not limited.
The Basic plan includes a 3-day free trial: 1 brand, ChatGPT and 30 prompts. When it ends, your data is kept. Subscribe to keep viewing and collecting.
Prompts are the buying questions your customers ask AI, like “Which espresso machine is best for beginners?” Enter your brand and website and GEOly generates a set for your category. Add, edit or remove them anytime.
MCP lets AI tools like Claude, Cursor and Codex read GEOly data directly. Copy a URL, sign in and authorize in your browser, and you’re done — no code required.
Yes. The Plus plan covers 5 brands. Need more client brands? Enterprise comes with custom quotas.
Add your brand and website. GEOly drafts the buying questions your customers ask and shows you the first answers within minutes.